Archive for October, 2009

Almost forgot to post this…

October 30, 2009


yea, almost forgot to post this today.  Another one of my favorite characters from Negima,  a kick but ninja that’s willing to cosplay for ya?  no wonder it’s in on my HD, even if she isn’t loli she’s one of the few characters that i like non the less.


Cat Head Imako by Midori no Ruupe

October 28, 2009


Hmmm….no cover page so random nekomimi picture will do. You get the idea. (more…)

Tsundere Setsuna is Tsundere X3

October 23, 2009


1 Trillion Views!~

October 21, 2009



Getting things rollin’…

October 18, 2009

[YuE] Big Boss - If Code 01 Evangeline [uncen][translated] - 01

So to get things started i’ll upload my favorite Negima! doujins once per week till i get all of them up,  13 in total.

so here is the first:  If Code 01 Evangeline translated by Big Boss
And starting with my favorite character too !

Next week it’s Setsuna along with a little cosplay on her part…

Big News!!!

October 18, 2009


I have some big news! I’ve added two contributors to the blog. So welcome Archer112 and DHYohko. (more…)

[Cube Sugar]Twinkle, twinkle little star

October 18, 2009


Yup, you heard it right. It’s another mariari doujin. (more…)

Vol. 4 of MariAli Touhou Funbook by Ichinose

October 9, 2009


Damn I’m gonna start crying. This is the continuation of my previous Mariari doujin share. (more…)

Aqua Bless by Yamatogawa

October 7, 2009


I feel obligated to share this since I just bought the actual manga. (more…)

New York Anime Festival 2009

October 3, 2009


Yeah, sorry about the delayed posts. I just haven’t had time to do anything lately. I’ll keep this pretty short. (more…)